Gaming 88 by Code Redman - iPhone, iPod touch and iPad gaming apps

Code Redman Ltd.

Code Redman Ltd Privacy Statement

This privacy policy sets out how Code Redman Ltd uses and protects any information that you give Code Redman Ltd when you use websites and mobile apps owned or developed by Code Redman Ltd.

Code Redman Ltd is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using our websites or apps, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Code Redman Ltd may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from July 6, 2012.

What we collect

• Anonymous app usage data.

In addition to self-publishing, Code Redman Ltd uses other companies to host, administer, and publish its apps (Publishers). Such Publishers will have access to and may process or independently analyse all end-user data to which Code Redman Ltd has access or generates based on usage.  Such end user data may include a device identifier, MAC address, IMEI, user ID, and geolocation of an end user as well as personal information about the end user, such as log-in credentials, name, and email address, among others.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand the usage of our apps and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

• To be aware of problems with the apps and issue updates to correct the problems.

• We may use the information to improve our products and services.

• Publishers may collect, use and retain end user data, which may include the personal information of end users.  Publishers may share or publish this information in an aggregate, anonymised format.

• Publishers may share this information with each other to optimise gaming platforms.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we and our Publishers have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Third Party Services

When we use the services of Flurry, Inc. ("Flurry") to collect data from our users and provide advertising services, you can opt-out of Flurry Analytics tracking and personalised ads/recommendations from Flurry by clicking here. You can then type in the device identifier and/or MAC address and select your phone type. This opt-out is specific to Flurry activities only and if you opt-out, Flurry will stop tracking data for the device identified by the provided MAC address and/or device identifier going forward. The Flurry Analytics tracking will stop across all applications within the Flurry network. In addition, Flurry will stop providing personalised recommendations to the device identifier and/or MAC address across all publishers.

When we use the services of Grow Mobile, Inc. you may view their privacy policy and opt-out arrangements by clicking here.

How we use cookies on our websites

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

• Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes.

• Whenever if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at .

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Code Redman Ltd., 8 Woodside Close, Woodcombe, Minehead, Somerset, TA248RZ, UK.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

© Copyright Code Redman Ltd 2012
Registered office: Unit 11 Hove Business Centre, Fonthill Road, Hove, East Sussex, United Kingdom, BN3 6HA.
Registered in England and Wales No. 8043514